Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6455,372
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2425,122
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2425,121
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5355,304
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4655,881
AzulArgentina 9,6175,976
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0419,347
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74110,403
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7749,181
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8709,241
AmberleyAustralia 13,4698,370
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2676,380
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4986,523
AimoresBrazil 9,0565,628
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6225,358
AltamiraBrazil 6,8864,279
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9154,297
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1535,688
ApodiBrazil 8,1305,052
AracajuBrazil 8,6185,355
AracuaiBrazil 8,7645,446
AragarcasBrazil 8,0254,987
AraxaBrazil 8,6835,396
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4105,226
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9711,225
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9351,202
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6022,238
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4592,149
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6892,914
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,204748
Atikokan, OnCanada 946588
AbecheChad 11,2847,012
AntofagastaChile 7,8484,877
AricaChile 7,3284,554
AltaiChina 10,0136,222
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0543,141
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0083,112
AraucaColombia 4,7772,968
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6292,255
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7632,338
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7312,318
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3476,430
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6046,590
AswanEgypt 11,1676,939
AsyutEgypt 10,7836,701
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2822,039
AsmaraEritrea 12,3247,658
AssabEritrea 12,7487,922
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9058,019
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2125,103
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0574,385
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,46412,095
AccraGhana 10,3156,410
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2675,759
AthensGreece 9,3985,840
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4235,855
AasiaatGreenland 3,9882,478
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5422,822
AputiteqGreenland 4,7882,976
AkureyriIceland 5,4323,375
AgraIndia 12,3187,655
AhmedabadIndia 12,7297,910
AkolaIndia 13,0318,098
AllahabadIndia 12,5157,777
AmritsarIndia 11,8037,335
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6988,512
AbadanIran 11,2977,020
ArakIran 10,9786,822
AlbengaItaly 8,0144,980
AlgheroItaly 8,2785,144
AmendolaItaly 8,6525,377
AnconaItaly 8,3615,196
ArezzoItaly 8,2775,143
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0346,235
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0826,265
AbashiriJapan 8,5645,322
AburatsuJapan 10,3466,429
AikawaJapan 9,3985,840
AjiroJapan 9,6075,970
AkitaJapan 9,1515,687
AkuneJapan 10,3696,444
AomoriJapan 9,0215,606
AsahikawaJapan 8,6885,399
AsosanJapan 10,2456,367
AmmanJordan 10,5896,580
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5296,543
AinaziLatvia 7,7354,806
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6119,701
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8019,819
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9389,904
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5159,641
AtarMauritania 8,1745,079
AgalegaMauritius 15,7729,801
AcapulcoMexico 2,8091,745
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9946,211
AltaiMongolia 10,0716,258
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9676,193
AgadirMorocco 7,7654,825
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2734,520
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2698,245
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7757,939
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3897,699
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3687,685
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3707,687
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6262,254
AgadezNiger 10,0866,268
AsuncionParaguay 8,6025,346
ArequipaPeru 7,0714,394
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1137,527
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1125,041
AradRomania 8,5765,329
AjanRussia 7,8324,867
AldanRussia 8,1035,035
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2935,775
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6215,357
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1115,041
AnadyrRussia 5,5703,461
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6574,758
ArmavirRussia 9,5635,943
AstrakhanRussia 9,6706,009
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6626,004
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0054,353
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7374,808
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8714,891
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8484,877
Abu HamedSudan 11,6037,210
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2737,626
AqiqSudan 12,0057,460
ArbaatSudan 11,7867,324
AromaSudan 12,1127,526
AtbaraSudan 11,8107,339
Abu KamalSyria 10,5876,579
AleppoSyria 10,2496,369
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4438,353
AtakpameTogo 10,2696,382
AdanaTurkey 10,0846,267
AfyonTurkey 9,6896,021
AnkaraTurkey 9,6936,023
AntalyaTurkey 9,8716,134
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8326,731
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5634,079
AberporthUk 6,7234,178
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7374,186
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3315,798
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1355,677
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1477,548
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1407,544
ArtigasUruguay 9,1515,686
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,247775
Aberdeen, SdUsa 387241
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0351,265
Abilene, TxUsa 1,067663
Ada, MnUsa 578359
Adrian, MiUsa 1,238769
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7301,075
Akron, OhUsa 1,466911
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 776482
Albany, GaUsa 1,7311,075
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0641,283
Albert Lea, MnUsa 494307
Albion, NeUsa 8351
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,018633
Aledo, IlUsa 675420
Alexandria, SdUsa 237147
Algona, IaUsa 425264
Alice, TxUsa 1,559969
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9671,223
Alliance, NeUsa 314195
Alma, MiUsa 1,152716
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,288800
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,357843
Amarillo, TexasUsa 788490
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1401,330
Amite, LaUsa 1,464910
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9732,469
Anderson, InUsa 1,112691
Anderson, ScUsa 1,591989
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7311,076
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,238769
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,7661,719
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8511,150
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2741,413
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,599994
Ashland, WiUsa 843524
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0321,263
Atchison, KsUsa 424264
Athens, GaUsa 1,6361,017
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,578981
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0711,287
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2953,912
Auburn, NeUsa 336209
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7751,103
Augusta, MtUsa 1,169727
Aurora, IlUsa 908565
Austin, TxUsa 1,306812
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4016,464
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7746,695
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6322,878
AdenYemen 12,8948,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -