Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3687,065
BustAfghanistan 11,6617,247
BatnaAlgeria 8,5185,293
BecharAlgeria 8,2325,115
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3635,197
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3365,180
BiskraAlgeria 8,5515,314
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1275,672
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1377,542
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2937,639
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2937,639
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4337,726
ByrdAntarctica 13,6298,469
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7196,039
BarilocheArgentina 9,6606,003
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4635,881
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1668,803
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4208,339
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2959,504
BrestBelarus 8,1885,088
BrusselsBelgium 7,3164,546
Belize CityBelize 2,9041,805
BeninBenin 10,4656,503
BohiconBenin 10,3786,449
BermudaBermuda 3,1981,987
BageBrazil 9,3595,816
BambuiBrazil 8,7825,457
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0335,613
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1555,068
BarcelosBrazil 5,9953,725
BarraBrazil 8,1935,091
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5694,704
BarreirasBrazil 8,1585,070
BelémBrazil 6,9964,347
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9075,535
BelterraBrazil 6,6514,133
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9574,945
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3025,780
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3635,197
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2835,147
BrevesBrazil 6,8734,271
BurgasBulgaria 9,2015,718
BurundiBurundi 13,3348,286
BatouriCameroon 11,5637,185
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2911,423
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9201,193
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4871,545
Banff, AbCanada 1,6201,007
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6611,032
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4162,123
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,408875
Bissett, MbCanada 1,035643
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8951,177
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7881,111
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6581,652
Brandon, MbCanada 883549
Broadview, SkCanada 970603
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5302,194
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4091,497
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0622,524
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4031,493
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0331,885
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8897,388
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7217,283
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1436,303
BeijingChina 10,2356,360
BarranquillaColombia 4,1852,601
Benito SalasColombia 4,9403,070
BogotáColombia 4,8232,997
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0975,031
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5067,771
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4397,730
BaniDominican Republic 3,7822,350
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7362,322
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7882,354
BahariyaEgypt 10,5456,553
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6026,588
BiarritzFrance 7,4544,632
BordeauxFrance 7,4164,609
BrestFrance 6,9534,321
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4515,251
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4495,250
BitamGabon 11,5237,160
BanjulGambia 8,3915,214
BerlinGermany 7,6694,766
BrockenGermany 7,5824,712
BokeGuinea 8,7195,418
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5885,337
BudapestHungary 8,3485,187
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3625,196
BangaloreIndia 13,8938,633
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5498,420
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0758,125
BikanerIndia 12,1917,576
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2418,849
BabolsarIran 10,8016,712
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9137,403
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6186,598
Bandar LengehIran 11,9357,417
BirjandIran 11,3977,083
BushehrIran 11,5387,170
BaghdadIraq 10,8466,740
BasraIraq 11,2586,996
BelmulletIreland 6,2933,911
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4774,025
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7455,434
BergamoItaly 7,9854,962
BolognaItaly 8,1635,073
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0184,983
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8205,481
BrindisiItaly 8,8525,501
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9186,163
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7566,062
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1126,284
BeirutLebanon 10,3926,457
BenghaziLibya 9,7046,030
BirzaiLithuania 7,8914,904
BitolaMacedonia 9,0095,598
BlantyreMalawi 14,7519,166
BvumbweMalawi 14,7769,182
BintuluMalaysia 14,0418,725
BamakoMali 9,1525,687
Bko-SMali 9,1655,695
BougounMali 9,2845,769
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9604,946
BaitagMongolia 10,1626,315
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7416,053
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6125,973
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6525,998
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7776,075
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0236,229
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5745,949
BulganMongolia 9,6806,015
BhamawMyanmar 12,4617,743
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,244
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5597,804
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6482,267
BilmaNiger 10,3166,411
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1236,290
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2883,908
BergenNorway 6,7374,187
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7394,188
BjornoyaNorway 6,2843,905
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6484,131
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6934,159
BadinPakistan 12,5027,769
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9757,442
BalakotPakistan 11,4867,137
BarkhanPakistan 11,9397,419
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1372,571
BascoPhilippines 11,8957,392
BialystokPoland 8,0825,022
BejaPortugal 7,3824,587
BragancaPortugal 7,2174,485
BistritaRomania 8,6505,375
BucharestRomania 8,9555,564
BajkitRussia 8,4055,223
BarabinskRussia 9,1875,709
BarnaulRussia 9,4015,842
BerezovoRussia 8,1525,066
BiserRussia 8,6525,376
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8045,471
BogdarinRussia 8,8535,502
BogucanyRussia 8,7505,437
BomnakRussia 8,3435,185
BorRussia 8,4695,263
BorzjaRussia 9,1775,703
BratskRussia 8,9145,539
BelgradeSerbia 8,6465,373
BoSierra Leone 9,1895,710
BontheSierra Leone 9,1605,692
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1985,094
BerberaSomalia 13,1278,158
BusanSouth Korea 10,1466,305
BadajozSpain 7,3994,598
BarcelonaSpain 7,8364,869
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3904,592
BabanusaSudan 11,9837,447
BaselSwitzerland 7,7264,801
BernSwitzerland 7,7674,826
BangkokThailand 13,5038,391
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4818,377
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1738,186
BizerteTunisia 8,6315,363
BalikesirTurkey 9,4795,891
BursaTurkey 9,4875,895
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9616,811
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4203,989
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4874,031
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4864,030
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8664,267
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9644,327
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0604,387
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8811,169
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,144711
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9061,184
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4992,796
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4992,796
Batesville, MsUsa 1,187738
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,463909
Beaver City, NeUsa 219136
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,593990
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3031,431
Beeville, TxUsa 1,516942
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 578359
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0021,244
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6092,864
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1971,365
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1752,594
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8302,380
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,117694
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 872542
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8931,176
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,425886
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7311,076
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 549341
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6741,040
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8271,135
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9971,241
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7451,085
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1561,340
Boerne, TxUsa 1,357844
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,413878
Booneville, MsUsa 1,221759
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0461,272
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2941,426
Bowler, WiUsa 872542
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,245773
Bowling Green, MoUsa 754468
Brenham, TxUsa 1,336830
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1451,333
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,042647
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,554965
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7241,072
Brodhead, WiUsa 794493
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13986
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,368850
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7941,115
Brunswick, MoUsa 607377
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,586986
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6181,006
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,341833
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6631,033
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,370851
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6381,018
Burlington, IowaUsa 671417
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1031,307
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6411,020
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9886,828
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8703,026
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5792,845
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5609,048
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5699,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -