Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4647,124
ChlefAlgeria 8,1485,063
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4985,281
CeresArgentina 8,8495,499
ChamicalArgentina 8,7175,417
ChepesArgentina 8,8035,470
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2486,368
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1665,696
CórdobaArgentina 8,8965,528
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9055,534
CorrientesArgentina 8,7575,442
CairnsAustralia 13,3268,281
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2038,826
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46910,234
CedunaAustralia 15,2899,501
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9208,650
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0208,712
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2608,861
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3268,281
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6028,452
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4749,616
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7737,938
CharnocksBarbados 4,9803,095
CotonouBenin 10,4656,503
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1715,699
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2955,776
CabroboBrazil 8,2525,128
CaceresBrazil 7,7204,797
CaetiteBrazil 8,4855,273
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4025,221
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3065,162
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7685,449
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0495,623
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0495,002
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8775,516
CaparaoBrazil 9,0925,650
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4415,245
CaratingaBrazil 9,0125,600
CaravelasBrazil 9,0305,612
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4075,224
CarolinaBrazil 7,5724,705
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9705,574
CataguasesBrazil 9,1145,663
CatalaoBrazil 8,4965,280
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6995,405
CaxiasBrazil 7,6544,756
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3075,783
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3115,165
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0935,651
ChapecoBrazil 9,0405,618
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4274,615
CipoBrazil 8,5255,297
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5284,678
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8615,506
CordeiroBrazil 9,1915,711
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2885,150
CorumbaBrazil 8,0184,983
CoximBrazil 8,1165,043
CrateusBrazil 7,8774,895
CuiabaBrazil 7,7624,823
CuritibaBrazil 9,0705,636
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,526949
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0361,886
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1991,367
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5632,214
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4952,172
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8941,798
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4542,146
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4391,516
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6411,641
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3312,070
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6541,028
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0481,273
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6321,636
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8771,788
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8761,787
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2211,380
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6961,675
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4321,511
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9711,225
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8691,783
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8921,176
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3132,059
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5992,237
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6101,000
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,554966
Comox, BcCanada 2,1681,347
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7061,682
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6631,655
Coronation, AbCanada 1,460907
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,547961
ChicoChile 10,2136,346
ChillanChile 9,1585,691
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1475,684
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2615,133
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0736,259
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0145,601
ChangchunChina 9,4945,900
ChangduChina 11,7147,279
ChangshaChina 11,5487,176
ChengduChina 11,5957,205
ChongqingChina 11,6447,236
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5942,854
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3065,161
CamagueyCuba 3,0201,877
CasablancaCuba 2,6011,616
ChebCzech Republic 7,8034,849
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3944,594
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6972,297
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7032,301
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7272,316
CanarEcuador 5,3513,325
CairoEgypt 10,5256,540
CaenFrance 7,1464,441
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4304,617
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1833,842
CocobeachGabon 11,4567,119
CologneGermany 7,4484,628
ChiosGreece 9,4985,902
CorfuGreece 9,0495,623
ConakryGuinea 8,9185,542
CatacamasHonduras 3,2642,028
CholutecaHonduras 3,3882,106
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8998,637
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4567,740
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4567,740
ChahbaharIran 12,2467,610
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3793,964
ClonesIreland 6,4564,012
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3853,968
CorkIreland 6,5054,043
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5084,044
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4315,239
CameriItaly 7,9364,931
CampobassoItaly 8,5895,337
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4205,232
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4715,264
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3565,193
Cape MeleItaly 8,0234,985
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7495,436
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9425,556
CerviaItaly 8,2435,123
CiampinoItaly 8,4485,250
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1545,067
Cisa PassItaly 8,0885,026
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3875,211
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0565,006
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0095,598
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9385,554
ChibaJapan 9,5025,905
ChichibuJapan 9,5285,921
ChichijimaJapan 10,0976,275
ChoshiJapan 9,4475,870
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3786,449
ChilekaMalawi 14,7519,166
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5179,021
ChitipaMalawi 14,1518,793
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6171,005
ComitanMexico 2,9381,826
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9996,835
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4715,885
ChoirMongolia 9,8196,101
CasablancaMorocco 7,6924,780
ChindeMozambique 15,0869,375
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6488,481
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2108,209
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7947,950
CondegaNicaragua 3,4082,118
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2018,825
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4196,475
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9496,183
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0946,272
ChhorPakistan 12,4207,718
ChitralPakistan 11,3097,027
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7855,459
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4385,243
CajamarcaPeru 5,8483,634
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7733,588
ChiclayoPeru 5,7643,582
ChimbotePeru 6,0573,764
CuzcoPeru 6,7684,206
CzestochowaPoland 8,0835,023
CoimbraPortugal 7,2044,477
CalafatRomania 8,8435,495
CeahlauRomania 8,7285,424
ClujRomania 8,6365,367
ConstantaRomania 9,1045,658
CraiovaRomania 8,8625,507
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6094,107
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7134,793
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3713,959
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3493,324
Cape UelenRussia 4,9723,090
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5635,321
CaraRussia 8,4795,269
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4135,228
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9523,699
ChitaRussia 9,1075,659
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0965,652
CokurdahRussia 6,4163,987
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2865,149
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5959,069
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6245,981
CaceresSpain 7,3954,595
CadizSpain 7,5924,717
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5944,719
CordobaSpain 7,6074,727
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5769,058
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2348,224
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5708,433
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0108,084
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8577,989
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5298,407
ChumphonThailand 13,8898,631
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3565,814
CorumTurkey 9,7336,048
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8296,729
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0446,863
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8354,247
CernovcyUkraine 8,6105,350
ChernigovUkraine 8,5665,323
CarrascoUruguay 9,6005,965
ColoniaUruguay 9,4835,893
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2172,620
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,009627
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9671,222
Camden, ScUsa 1,8061,122
Canton, NyUsa 1,9571,216
Cantonnw, SdUsa 198123
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1621,343
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5021,555
Carlinville, IlUsa 826513
Casper, WyUsa 621386
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9741,227
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8021,119
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8471,148
Charles City, IaUsa 504313
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9611,218
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9511,212
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,529950
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7371,079
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7961,116
Chaska, MnUsa 535332
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,426886
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1141,314
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1611,343
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8491,149
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 419260
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 493306
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 931578
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 917570
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9371,204
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,418881
Chugwater, WyUsa 496308
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,253779
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,262784
Circleville, OhUsa 1,375855
Clarinda, IaUsa 351218
Clark, SdUsa 343213
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,131703
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,169726
Clayton, NmUsa 713443
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,421883
Clinton, IaUsa 743462
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7262,937
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,156718
College Park, MdUsa 1,8901,175
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 599373
Columbia, MoUsa 674419
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8001,118
Columbus, GaUsa 1,145712
Columbus, InUsa 1,147713
Columbus, KsUsa 653406
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,369850
Conception, MoUsa 403250
Concordia, KansasUsa 295183
Conway, ArUsa 988614
Conway, ScUsa 1,9591,217
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9641,220
Corning, ArUsa 960597
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1171,316
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,587986
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,124698
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8691,161
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9771,229
Covington, LaUsa 1,462909
Covington, TnUsa 1,024636
Crete, NeUsa 200124
Crow Agency, MtUsa 788490
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3346,422
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3346,422
CaracasVenezuela 4,6922,916
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1203,181
CoroVenezuela 4,4322,754
ChipataZambia 14,4018,949
ChomaZambia 14,2088,829
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8979,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -