Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6235,980
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3915,214
DavisAntarctica 17,05510,598
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2918,881
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1998,824
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,35010,160
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0818,750
DhakaBangladesh 12,6547,863
D’UccleBelgium 7,3164,546
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7825,457
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6354,744
DouradosBrazil 8,4635,259
DoualaCameroon 11,2356,981
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2752,035
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,015631
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1591,342
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8201,752
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2892,044
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3812,101
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1951,364
Dryden, OnCanada 995618
DuianChina 11,1376,921
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6965,404
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9178,027
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5762,222
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6942,295
DabaaEgypt 10,2776,386
DakhlaEgypt 10,8036,713
DijonFrance 7,6024,724
DresdenGermany 7,7944,843
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2443,259
DebrecenHungary 8,4805,269
DalatangiIceland 5,6443,507
DaltonganjIndia 12,6647,870
DarbhangaIndia 12,4197,717
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1607,556
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1567,554
DumkaIndia 12,6197,841
DwarkaIndia 12,7547,925
DezfulIran 11,1116,904
DublinIreland 6,5524,072
DecimomannuItaly 8,4185,231
DobbiacoItaly 8,0475,001
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8676,131
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5496,555
DagorettiKenya 13,6998,513
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9894,964
DedzaMalawi 14,5919,067
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2166,348
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3275,796
DaweiMyanmar 13,5328,409
De BiltNetherlands 7,2734,520
De KooyNetherlands 7,1964,472
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1914,469
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5017,768
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9808,066
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2548,236
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9214,301
DalbandinPakistan 11,9517,427
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7427,297
DirPakistan 11,3807,072
DroshPakistan 11,3397,046
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4007,705
DohaQatar 11,9487,425
DorohoiRomania 8,6675,386
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1714,456
DudinkaRussia 7,6214,736
DzardzanRussia 7,2014,475
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7907,326
DakarSenegal 8,2245,110
DaruSierra Leone 9,2625,756
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3879,562
DamazinSudan 12,3757,690
DongolaSudan 11,4647,124
DamascusSyria 10,4806,512
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4806,512
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4666,504
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9696,816
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3508,917
DjerbaTunisia 8,9805,580
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2196,350
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4714,021
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6124,109
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9795,580
DonetskUkraine 9,1395,679
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0857,510
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,548962
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7561,091
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,035643
Danville, IlUsa 949590
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8641,158
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6301,013
David City, NeUsa 176110
Dayton, OhUsa 1,271790
Dayton, WaUsa 1,583984
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6831,046
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6541,028
Decatur, IlUsa 868539
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,414879
Delaware, OhUsa 1,359845
Delphine, InUsa 1,005624
Denton, MdUsa 1,9671,222
Denver, ColoradoUsa 552343
Des Moines, IowaUsa 447278
Deseret, UtUsa 1,228763
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 591367
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,291802
Dickson, TnUsa 1,198745
Dillon, MtUsa 1,176731
Dixon, IlUsa 743462
Dodge City, KsUsa 479297
Dover, DeUsa 1,9671,222
Dover, TnUsa 1,160721
Dublin, TxUsa 1,116693
Dubuque, IaUsa 685426
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 762474
Duquoin, IlUsa 960597
Durham, NhUsa 2,2881,422
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7274,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -