Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3267,038
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8165,478
HuamboAngola 12,9938,074
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8929,254
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7049,137
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7209,147
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7268,530
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8113,611
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3162,060
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8591,776
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8601,777
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,563971
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1061,930
Harrow, OnCanada 1,328825
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3811,479
Hope, BcCanada 1,9201,193
HaikouChina 12,4947,764
HailarChina 9,1885,709
HamiChina 10,5016,526
HetanChina 11,2156,969
HavanaCuba 2,6161,625
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8152,370
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8652,402
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6522,269
HelwanEgypt 10,5446,552
HurguadaEgypt 10,9236,788
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0863,782
HelsinkiFinland 7,5534,694
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5544,694
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9474,938
HamburgGermany 7,4184,610
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4174,609
HannoverGermany 7,4864,652
HelgolandGermany 7,2724,519
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8994,909
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7126,035
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8792,410
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7763,590
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9023,667
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6023,481
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3998,327
HaifaIsrael 10,4626,501
HaboroJapan 8,6745,390
HachijojimaJapan 9,7336,048
HachinoheJapan 9,0045,595
HagiJapan 10,0886,269
HakodateJapan 8,9385,554
HamadaJapan 10,0096,220
HamamatsuJapan 9,7126,035
HikoneJapan 9,7496,058
HimejiJapan 9,8756,136
HiradoJapan 10,2816,388
HirooJapan 8,7575,442
HiroshimaJapan 10,0336,234
HitaJapan 10,2136,346
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3236,415
HunLibya 9,6756,012
HomboriMali 9,4615,879
HomalinMyanmar 12,4437,732
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2628,241
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8717,998
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0138,086
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3808,314
HororataNew Zealand 12,9958,075
HyderabadPakistan 12,4127,713
HuanucoPeru 6,2193,864
HelPoland 7,7664,826
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6375,367
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5085,287
HatangaRussia 7,2304,493
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7534,818
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4567,119
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2987,021
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2775,143
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6167,218
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0326,234
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6035,967
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6659,113
HalaibSudan 11,5457,174
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1277,536
HudeibaSudan 11,8207,345
HaparandaSweden 7,0764,397
HarnosandSweden 7,1094,418
HamaSyria 10,3306,419
HassakahSyria 10,3776,448
Hua HinThailand 13,6448,478
HakkariTurkey 10,3976,461
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8694,269
HersonUkraine 9,0625,631
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5665,323
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,408875
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1971,365
Harrisburg, IlUsa 960597
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8611,157
Hart, MiUsa 1,079671
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1671,347
Hartington, NeUsa 15999
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7451,084
Hay Springs, NeUsa 346215
Hays, KsUsa 334207
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,0521,275
Hebron, NeUsa 238148
Helena, MtUsa 1,152716
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7211,069
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9271,198
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6671,036
Hermit, CoUsa 813505
Hernando, MsUsa 1,118695
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,599994
Highmore, SdUsa 334207
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0201,255
Hillsboro, IlUsa 908564
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,156718
Holly, CoUsa 513319
Homer, AkUsa 4,0352,508
Hoopeston, IlUsa 962598
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,140709
Horton, KsUsa 391243
Hot Springs, SdUsa 346215
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6751,041
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,189739
Houma, LaUsa 1,567974
Houston, TexasUsa 1,377856
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,452902
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,342834
Huron, SdUsa 273169
HanoiVietnam 12,5547,801
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5848,441
HarareZimbabwe 14,6149,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -