Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3375,802
In SalahAlgeria 8,8905,525
InnsbruckAustria 7,9584,945
IbiriteBrazil 8,9075,535
IguatuBrazil 8,0775,019
IlheusBrazil 8,7965,466
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4144,607
IndaialBrazil 9,2085,722
IpameriBrazil 8,4415,245
IraiBrazil 9,0135,601
IreceBrazil 8,3035,160
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5105,288
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4704,021
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7304,182
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7975,466
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1505,686
ItapevaBrazil 8,9595,567
ItirucuBrazil 8,6135,352
ItuacuBrazil 8,5565,317
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5195,294
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6112,244
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3391,453
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5562,210
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1061,930
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0952,545
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5604,698
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7694,827
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3127,029
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6362,260
IzobambaEcuador 5,1383,193
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5266,541
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2882,043
IoanninaGreece 9,0935,650
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0762,533
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1883,224
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7997,954
IranshahrIran 12,0437,484
IstranaItaly 8,1215,047
IidaJapan 9,6395,990
IizukaJapan 10,1956,335
IrakoJapan 9,7586,064
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4207,097
IrozakiJapan 9,6616,003
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4097,090
IshinomakiJapan 9,1935,713
IwamizawaJapan 8,7655,447
IzuharaJapan 10,2166,349
IrbidJordan 10,5296,543
IfraneMorocco 7,8794,896
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4078,331
IlorinNigeria 10,4796,512
InchonNorth Korea 10,0416,240
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9433,693
IslamabadPakistan 11,5687,189
IquitosPeru 5,7143,551
IloiloPhilippines 12,7847,944
IasiRomania 8,7955,465
IcaRussia 7,1034,414
IlirnejRussia 5,8933,662
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2425,122
IrkutskRussia 9,2955,776
Ivdel’Russia 8,4465,248
IbizaSpain 7,9614,947
IspartaTurkey 9,7816,078
IstanbulTurkey 9,4175,852
IzmirTurkey 9,5465,932
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4895,275
IzmailUkraine 9,0115,599
Imperial, NeUsa 273170
Independence, KsUsa 613381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0371,266
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,099683
Indianola, IaUsa 431268
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 851529
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1041,307
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 477296
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 985612
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8481,149
IsokaZambia 14,1368,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -