Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4197,096
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6967,268
KhostAfghanistan 11,5617,184
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1826,949
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1257,534
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22610,083
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1695,076
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1816,327
KandiBenin 10,1456,304
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8991,180
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,523946
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,521945
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7981,117
Kenora, OnCanada 937582
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8291,137
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8582,397
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0271,881
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7821,729
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0351,264
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9506,805
KashiChina 10,9426,800
KunmingChina 12,2377,604
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3387,667
KhargaEgypt 10,8996,773
KosseirEgypt 11,0476,865
KajaaniFinland 7,3154,545
KuopioFinland 7,4314,618
KuusamoFinland 7,2184,485
KarlsruheGermany 7,6674,764
KasselGermany 7,5574,696
KonstanzGermany 7,8074,852
KumasiGhana 10,1156,285
KalamataGreece 9,3845,831
KerkiraGreece 9,0495,623
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5085,908
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9982,484
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1893,224
KankanGuinea 9,2135,725
KindiaGuinea 8,9445,558
KissidougouGuinea 9,2205,729
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8083,609
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0927,514
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0937,515
KeszthelyHungary 8,3175,168
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4833,407
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8007,954
KotaIndia 12,5307,786
KozhikodeIndia 14,0708,743
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5739,056
KermanIran 11,6127,216
KermanshahIran 10,8516,743
Khoram AbadIran 10,9876,827
KilkennyIreland 6,5374,062
KingstonJamaica 3,4052,116
KagoshimaJapan 10,3956,459
KanazawaJapan 9,6125,973
KaruizawaJapan 9,5265,920
KatsuuraJapan 9,5285,921
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5885,958
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5805,332
KobeJapan 9,8576,125
KochiJapan 10,0496,245
KofuJapan 9,5855,956
KumagayaJapan 9,4975,901
KumamotoJapan 10,2716,382
KumejimaJapan 11,0806,885
KureJapan 10,0436,241
KushiroJapan 8,6425,371
KutchanJapan 8,8465,497
KyotoJapan 9,8006,090
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9236,166
KitaleKenya 13,3768,312
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4027,085
KufraLibya 10,5676,566
KaunasLithuania 7,9624,948
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7764,832
KybartaiLithuania 7,9384,933
KarongaMalawi 14,2178,835
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2408,849
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6118,458
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5879,064
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2968,884
KuantanMalaysia 14,4528,980
KuchingMalaysia 14,3528,919
KayesMali 8,7425,432
KeniebaMali 8,8745,514
KidalMali 9,4665,882
KitaMali 9,0025,594
KoutiaMali 9,3775,827
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6275,982
KisinevMoldova 8,8705,512
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3865,832
KhatgalMongolia 9,5705,947
KhovdMongolia 9,9526,184
KhujirtMongolia 9,8996,152
KhutagMongolia 9,6355,987
KenitraMorocco 7,7214,798
KalewaMyanmar 12,6377,853
KathaMyanmar 12,4917,762
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9658,678
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0658,119
KengtungMyanmar 12,7217,905
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3047,646
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1238,776
KathmanduNepal 12,2527,613
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0587,493
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3487,673
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6217,843
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4927,763
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3187,655
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4817,756
KanoNigeria 10,5136,533
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9086,157
KarasjokNorway 6,8254,241
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6224,115
KristiansandNorway 7,0054,353
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6724,146
KhasabOman 12,0157,466
KarachiPakistan 12,4497,736
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4417,731
KhanpurPakistan 12,0887,512
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1117,526
KororPalau 12,3067,647
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2555,130
KlodzkoPoland 7,9914,966
KoszalinPoland 7,6754,769
KrakowPoland 8,1775,081
KalakanRussia 8,6985,405
KaliningradRussia 7,8344,868
KamenskoeRussia 6,1843,843
KandalaksaRussia 7,2034,476
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3214,550
KazanRussia 8,7415,432
KemRussia 7,4624,637
KerchRussia 9,3395,803
KhabarovskRussia 8,6425,370
KirenskRussia 8,6405,369
KirovRussia 8,4555,254
KljuciRussia 6,7894,218
KolpasevRussia 8,8595,505
KorfRussia 6,3013,916
KostromaRussia 8,3135,166
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2903,909
KotlasRussia 8,1255,049
KrasnodarRussia 9,4835,893
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3705,823
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8325,488
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0615,630
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3073,919
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0245,607
KurganRussia 9,0785,641
KurskRussia 8,7285,424
KyraRussia 9,3955,838
KigaliRwanda 13,2828,254
KoldaSenegal 8,5655,322
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0875,647
KosiceSlovakia 8,3625,196
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8129,204
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6235,980
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5149,019
KadugliSudan 12,1417,544
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6047,211
KassalaSudan 12,1617,557
KhartoumSudan 11,9147,404
KostiSudan 12,1417,545
KalmarSweden 7,4984,659
KaresuandoSweden 6,8214,239
KarlstadSweden 7,1574,448
KristianstadSweden 7,4434,625
KamishliSyria 10,3436,427
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5038,391
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6308,470
Khon KaenThailand 13,1408,166
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5558,423
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3228,278
KairouanTunisia 8,7735,452
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1026,277
KarsTurkey 10,0746,260
KastamonuTurkey 9,6035,968
KayseriTurkey 9,9286,170
KonyaTurkey 9,8616,128
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3896,456
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2146,969
KinlossUk 6,4674,019
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8965,528
KievUkraine 8,6355,366
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1525,687
KirovogradUkraine 8,8745,514
KlepininoUkraine 9,2235,731
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9525,563
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3095,163
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9615,568
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,105687
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,384860
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 469291
Keene, NhUsa 2,2071,371
Kenton, OhUsa 1,253778
Kenton, OkUsa 653406
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5061,558
Kimball, NeUsa 431268
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3252,687
Kingfisher, OkUsa 673418
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9801,230
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8741,164
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,467912
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0802,536
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6522,891
KabompoZambia 13,7408,538
KabweZambia 14,1458,790
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1448,789
KafirondaZambia 13,9788,686
KaomaZambia 13,8768,623
KasamaZambia 14,0298,718
KasempaZambia 13,8678,617
KawambwaZambia 13,8378,599
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4138,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -