Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7164,795
LuandaAngola 12,4967,765
LuenaAngola 13,2598,239
La PlataArgentina 9,5275,920
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9124,916
La RiojaArgentina 8,5965,342
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2125,725
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5876,579
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4025,221
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6709,116
LavertonAustralia 14,6869,126
LearmonthAustralia 16,24010,092
LongreachAustralia 13,8938,633
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8928,633
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2048,205
Low HeadAustralia 14,6809,122
LinzAustria 8,0384,995
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4494,008
LerwickUk 6,4494,007
La PazBolivia 7,2344,496
LavrasBrazil 8,9535,563
LencoisBrazil 8,4445,248
LinharesBrazil 9,1165,665
LondrinaBrazil 8,7745,452
LomBulgaria 8,8735,514
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,532952
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,297806
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0641,904
Langara, BcCanada 2,8331,761
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,412877
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,365848
London, OnCanada 1,465910
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2992,050
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6591,031
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9561,215
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4804,648
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4895,275
LanzhouChina 11,0246,851
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9797,444
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0083,112
LimonCosta Rica 3,8892,416
LarnacaCyprus 10,2006,339
LimassolCyprus 10,1896,331
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8578,611
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2118,209
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1544,446
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8612,400
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6912,294
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8132,369
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6032,239
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0653,148
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4963,416
LuxorEgypt 11,0046,838
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2542,022
Laucala BayFiji 10,7546,683
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6064,727
Le MansFrance 7,2664,515
LilleFrance 7,2614,512
LyonFrance 7,7014,786
LambarnGabon 11,6387,232
LastourvilleGabon 11,8477,362
LibrevilleGabon 11,4837,136
LeipzigGermany 7,7044,787
LindenbergGermany 7,7304,803
LamiaGreece 9,2505,748
LarissaGreece 9,1875,709
LemnosGreece 9,3085,784
LimnosGreece 9,3145,788
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5712,840
LabeGuinea 8,8985,529
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9753,713
La CeibaHonduras 3,1431,953
La MesaHonduras 3,1371,949
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5407,171
LudhianaIndia 11,8967,392
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9475,560
LatinaItaly 8,4885,275
LatronicoItaly 8,7875,460
LecceItaly 8,8975,529
LodwarKenya 13,2348,223
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7997,953
LiepajaLatvia 7,7134,793
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8354,869
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5014,661
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9325,550
LabuanMalaysia 13,7178,524
LuqaMalta 9,0365,615
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7452,948
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2361,390
LashioMyanmar 12,5927,825
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1248,156
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5867,821
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6487,860
LagosNigeria 10,5246,540
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7934,221
LillehammerNorway 6,9204,300
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8087,338
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3015,158
LimaPeru 6,4103,983
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4867,759
LisbonPortugal 7,2464,503
LeninbadRussia 10,8036,713
LevsiRussia 8,6275,361
LungiSierra Leone 9,0225,606
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2265,112
LanzaroteSpain 7,5514,692
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4694,641
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8984,908
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9184,920
LatakiaSyria 10,2436,365
LampangThailand 13,0488,108
LoeiThailand 13,0708,122
Lop BuriThailand 13,3868,318
LomeTogo 10,3876,455
LeemingUk 6,7674,205
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4494,008
London, EnglandUk 7,0094,355
London-GatwickUk 7,0324,370
LynehamUk 6,9104,294
L’VovUkraine 8,3955,217
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8525,501
LozovajaUkraine 9,0045,595
LubnyUkraine 8,7715,451
LuckUkraine 8,3905,214
LuganskUkraine 9,1465,684
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 664413
La Harpe, IlUsa 675420
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,455904
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,418881
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9571,216
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0381,266
Laketown, UtUsa 991616
Lamar, MoUsa 616383
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,218757
Lancaster, WiUsa 687427
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 804500
Langdon, NdUsa 782486
Laramie, WyUsa 560348
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6091,000
Larned, KsUsa 445276
Las Animas, CoUsa 560348
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,540957
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8841,171
Lawrence, KsUsa 475295
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2881,422
Le Mars, IaUsa 270168
Lebanon, MoUsa 677421
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 538335
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 683424
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,195743
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6101,000
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,300808
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6461,023
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,513940
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3571,464
Lexington, MoUsa 538335
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7291,074
Libby, MtUsa 1,475916
Lincoln, NeUsa 227141
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8021,120
Lisbon, NdUsa 452281
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,000622
Llano, TxUsa 1,223760
Lodgepole, NeUsa 351218
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9051,184
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8971,179
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9161,191
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,045649
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9271,198
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,204748
Louisville, MsUsa 1,332828
Loup City, NeUsa 8150
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9191,192
Lubbock, TexasUsa 961597
Luling, TxUsa 1,375855
Lusk, WyUsa 456283
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7681,099
LivingstoneZambia 14,1778,810
LundaziZambia 14,3518,918
LusakaZambia 14,2178,835
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2088,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -