Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1936,956
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1536,930
MilianaAlgeria 8,2035,098
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8697,997
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6519,104
Malarg EArgentina 9,1235,669
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7446,055
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8286,107
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1205,667
MendozaArgentina 8,8785,517
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8755,515
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0835,644
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3318,284
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3908,942
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7349,777
MeekatharraAustralia 16,20710,071
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6719,117
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6679,114
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7159,144
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9969,319
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1058,765
MuharraqBahrain 11,8097,338
MinskBelarus 8,2015,096
MogilevBelarus 8,2975,156
MaunBotswana 14,1328,782
MacapaBrazil 6,6854,154
MacauBrazil 8,1755,080
MaceioBrazil 8,6155,354
MachadoBrazil 8,9345,551
ManausBrazil 6,3723,959
MarabaBrazil 7,2834,526
MaringaBrazil 8,7335,427
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6534,134
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5655,322
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4145,228
MonteiroBrazil 8,3685,200
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6315,363
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0404,996
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3425,184
MamfeCameroon 11,0666,876
MarouaCameroon 11,0776,884
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0291,882
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8881,174
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,191740
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3672,092
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,4971,552
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,268788
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0911,300
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7581,714
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4981,552
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0821,294
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0561,278
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,054655
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7351,078
Morden, MbCanada 802498
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6191,006
MoundouChad 11,3667,063
MatecanaColombia 4,7332,941
MoroniComoros 15,0469,350
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1255,049
MarstalDenmark 7,3574,572
Melville HallDominica 4,6462,887
MichesDominican Republic 3,8092,367
MocaDominican Republic 3,6752,283
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6282,255
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5552,209
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7732,344
MilagroEcuador 5,2803,281
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1816,327
MinyaEgypt 10,6726,632
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1776,945
MassawaEritrea 12,3237,658
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0393,753
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3774,584
MarseilleFrance 7,8824,898
MontpellierFrance 7,7944,843
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1653,831
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1315,053
MakokouGabon 11,7507,302
MayumbaGabon 11,8787,381
MitzicGabon 11,6277,225
MkamboGabon 11,8007,333
MoandaGabon 11,9457,423
MouilaGabon 11,7897,326
MagdeburgGermany 7,6094,728
MunichGermany 7,9024,911
MünsterGermany 7,4134,606
MethoniGreece 9,3865,832
MilosGreece 9,5505,935
MitiliniGreece 9,4605,879
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4555,875
MacentaGuinea 9,3335,800
MamouGuinea 8,9865,584
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0454,378
MiskolcHungary 8,3855,211
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8828,626
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0677,499
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1918,197
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5448,416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4798,376
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0318,098
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6439,099
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1468,169
MashhadIran 11,0456,864
Malin HeadIreland 6,3863,969
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2475,125
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8105,475
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9125,538
MilanItaly 7,9774,957
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9324,929
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3205,170
ManIvory Coast 9,5815,954
MaebashiJapan 9,4935,899
MaizuruJapan 9,7856,080
MakurazakiJapan 10,4346,484
MatsueJapan 9,9056,155
MatsumotoJapan 9,5685,946
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0666,255
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8796,760
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5175,914
MishimaJapan 9,6115,972
MitoJapan 9,4155,850
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6636,005
MiyakoJapan 9,0535,626
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3057,025
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3506,431
MiyazakiJapan 10,3136,409
MombetsuJapan 8,5875,336
MoriokaJapan 9,0945,651
MuroranJapan 8,8845,521
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0436,241
MutsuJapan 8,9575,566
Ma’AnJordan 10,7516,680
MafraqJordan 10,5666,566
MombasaKenya 14,1318,781
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3658,927
MaseruLesotho 15,0649,361
MonroviaLiberia 9,4325,861
MisratahLibya 9,3585,815
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6009,694
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6259,710
MananjaryMadagascar 16,19410,063
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8209,831
MakhangaMalawi 14,8289,214
MangochiMalawi 14,6769,120
MwmosaMalawi 14,8299,215
MzimbaMalawi 14,3518,918
MzuzuMalawi 14,3478,916
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6489,102
MersingMalaysia 14,5639,050
MiriMalaysia 13,8808,625
MaleMaldives 14,8249,212
MenakaMali 9,7286,045
MoptiMali 9,3295,797
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4495,872
MazatlanMexico 2,1981,366
MeridaMexico 2,4991,553
Mexico CityMexico 2,5131,562
MonterreyMexico 1,8201,131
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4881,546
MaantyMongolia 9,7486,058
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9396,177
MatadMongolia 9,5295,922
MurenMongolia 9,6566,000
MarrakechMorocco 7,7974,845
MeknesMorocco 7,8274,864
MideltMorocco 7,9674,951
MaputoMozambique 15,2779,493
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1289,401
MandalayMyanmar 12,7337,912
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8647,994
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7008,513
MindatMyanmar 12,8427,980
MonywaMyanmar 12,7417,917
MyeikMyanmar 13,7008,513
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3377,666
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3864,590
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5907,823
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5047,770
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8167,964
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9468,045
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5372,198
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5702,218
MagariaNiger 10,4676,504
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6836,639
MaradiNiger 10,2906,395
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8776,759
MakurdiNigeria 10,8506,742
MinnaNigeria 10,5466,554
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3046,403
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7034,165
MajisOman 12,2127,588
MasirahOman 12,6857,882
Muscat  Oman 12,3577,679
MultanPakistan 11,9277,412
MurreePakistan 11,5387,170
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4637,745
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1385,057
MoyobambaPeru 5,7903,598
MactanPhilippines 12,7347,913
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5097,773
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0934,408
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0177,467
MagadanRussia 7,0574,386
MahackalaRussia 9,9886,206
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1084,417
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1074,417
MarkovoRussia 5,8953,663
MinusinskRussia 9,3235,793
MogocaRussia 8,7455,434
MoscowRussia 8,3965,217
MurmanskRussia 7,0644,390
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4857,137
MatamSenegal 8,5075,287
MogadishuSomalia 13,9488,667
MadridSpain 7,5204,673
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5154,670
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0775,019
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7104,791
MelillaSpain 7,9154,919
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8904,903
MalakalSudan 12,3987,704
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1869,437
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7674,826
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9798,065
Mae SariangThailand 13,1018,141
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2448,230
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0668,119
MalatyaTurkey 10,0746,260
MersinTurkey 10,0706,258
MuglaTurkey 9,7176,038
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7784,212
ManstonUk 7,1104,418
MeloUruguay 9,4505,873
MercedesUruguay 9,3525,812
MontevideoUruguay 9,5925,961
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7021,057
Madison, FlUsa 1,8761,166
Madison, InUsa 1,228763
Madison, NeUsa 165103
Madison, WisconsinUsa 801498
Manhattan, KsUsa 374232
Manitowoc, WiUsa 950590
Marble Hill, MoUsa 932579
Marengo, IlUsa 826513
Marion, InUsa 1,087676
Marion, NcUsa 1,6101,000
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,040647
Marshall, TxUsa 1,128701
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8021,120
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2882,664
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,464910
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,359845
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 990615
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,342834
Mcpherson, KsUsa 419261
Medford, WiUsa 780484
Mellette, SdUsa 334207
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,099683
Mena, ArUsa 891554
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,405873
Mexia, TxUsa 1,169727
Mexico, MoUsa 679422
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4831,543
Midland, TxUsa 1,153717
Milan, MnUsa 412256
Milbank, SdUsa 405252
Miles City, MontanaUsa 736457
Milford, DeUsa 2,0501,274
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7261,072
Millen, GaUsa 1,8151,128
Millport, OhUsa 1,500932
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2901,423
Milwaukee, WiUsa 916569
Minden, NeUsa 11169
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 566352
Minonk, IlUsa 839521
Missoula, MtUsa 1,313816
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,582983
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 706439
Monmouth, IlUsa 675420
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7741,102
Montevideo, MnUsa 412256
Montgomery AlUsa 1,549963
Montrose, CoUsa 886550
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0201,255
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0591,280
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6101,000
Moro, OrUsa 1,8001,118
Morris, MnUsa 505314
Morrison, IlUsa 748465
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6381,018
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,314817
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 635394
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,159720
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2511,399
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 960597
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,286799
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,051653
Muskogee, OkUsa 763474
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6772,906
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3882,727
MaracayVenezuela 4,6662,900
MaturinVenezuela 5,0033,109
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5052,800
MeridaVenezuela 4,6052,862
MagoyeZambia 14,1908,818
MansaZambia 13,9208,650
MbalaZambia 13,9358,660
MfuweZambia 14,3298,904
MisamfuZambia 14,0298,718
MonguZambia 13,7758,560
MpikaZambia 14,1848,814
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4088,953
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2098,830
MumbwaZambia 14,0888,755
MwinilungaZambia 13,6208,464
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7469,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -