Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3327,042
NeuquenArgentina 9,5275,920
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4455,869
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3507,675
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7648,553
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0788,748
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9789,307
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7301,697
NatitingouBenin 10,0846,266
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2025,718
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2737,005
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1876,952
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0981,925
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0861,296
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9741,848
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4241,506
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1171,937
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,383859
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6301,013
N’DjamenaChad 11,0016,836
NanchangChina 11,3867,076
NanjingChina 10,9246,788
NanningChina 12,3027,645
NicosiaCyprus 10,1586,312
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4334,619
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7232,313
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6932,295
NegeleEthiopia 13,2898,258
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8036,713
NandiFiji 10,8036,713
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3374,559
NancyFrance 7,5674,702
NantesFrance 7,2074,479
NiceFrance 7,9884,964
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5924,718
NurembergGermany 7,7774,833
NurnbergGermany 7,7754,831
NaxosGreece 9,5685,946
NanortalikGreenland 4,1112,555
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1112,555
NordGreenland 5,2753,278
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8592,398
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4915,898
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9968,076
New DelhiIndia 12,1577,554
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6225,358
NaganoJapan 9,5195,915
NagasakiJapan 10,3226,414
NagoJapan 10,9926,830
NagoyaJapan 9,7186,039
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0446,863
NaraJapan 9,8236,104
NazeJapan 10,7436,676
NemuroJapan 8,5475,311
NiigataJapan 9,3635,818
NikkoJapan 9,4395,866
NobeokaJapan 10,2416,364
NairobiKenya 13,6988,512
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3034,538
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7246,664
NidaLithuania 7,8074,851
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5359,654
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,15610,040
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3818,937
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4829,000
NaraMali 9,0255,608
NioroMali 8,8535,502
NemaMauritania 8,9205,543
NouakchottMauritania 8,1115,040
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0037,459
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3977,704
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7707,936
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5717,812
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5902,231
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6876,641
NiameyNiger 9,9056,155
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6664,143
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7174,174
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8633,643
NawabshahPakistan 12,3167,653
NokkundiPakistan 11,9217,408
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9474,938
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5157,777
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6004,723
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9885,585
NikolaevRussia 8,9995,592
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9964,969
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5804,089
NizneangarskRussia 8,8135,476
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1075,659
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2645,135
NovgorodRussia 7,9334,930
NovosibirskRussia 9,2245,732
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5709,054
No. 6Sudan 11,4467,113
NyalaSudan 11,7207,283
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9718,060
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3098,270
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0738,745
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9598,053
NarathiwatThailand 14,2308,843
NigdeTurkey 9,9636,191
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5616,563
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0535,626
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,235768
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,235768
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,249776
Natchez, MsUsa 1,342834
Neosho, MoUsa 702436
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3031,431
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0521,275
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,583984
New Hampton, IaUsa 560348
New London, WiUsa 873542
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,559969
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,549962
New Ulm, MnUsa 463288
New YorkUsa 2,0781,291
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1031,307
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0911,299
Newark, NjUsa 2,0711,287
Newberry, MiUsa 1,129702
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7301,075
Newkirk, OkUsa 582362
Newnan, GaUsa 1,586986
Newport, TnUsa 1,532952
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7772,968
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0311,262
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13081
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0611,281
Norton, KsUsa 238148
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,362847
NdolaZambia 14,0508,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -