Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6245,980
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9298,655
ParanaArgentina 9,1015,655
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0515,624
PehuajoArgentina 9,4445,869
PergaminoArgentina 9,3045,782
PigeArgentina 9,5985,964
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9445,558
PosadasArgentina 8,8885,523
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6115,351
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8355,490
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5935,961
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73910,402
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7559,790
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0803,778
ParakouBenin 10,2566,373
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5235,296
ParacatuBrazil 8,4795,269
ParanaBrazil 8,0034,973
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1225,669
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4365,242
ParintinsBrazil 6,5344,060
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6224,736
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1575,690
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6245,359
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0895,027
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4075,224
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7445,433
PeixeBrazil 7,9134,917
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2415,121
PicosBrazil 7,9744,955
PiraiBrazil 9,1455,683
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2235,110
PompeuBrazil 8,7755,453
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4435,247
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7564,198
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0435,619
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6794,150
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3855,832
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7924,842
PosseBrazil 8,2375,118
PlevenBulgaria 8,9795,579
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0945,651
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5818,439
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0621,281
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7941,115
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7841,108
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6881,049
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,244773
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1601,342
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1691,969
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3631,468
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 880547
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,342834
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1861,359
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6711,660
Princeton, BcCanada 1,063661
ParronChile 8,9595,567
Puerto AysenChile 10,0636,253
Puerto MonttChile 9,6365,988
Punta ArenasChile 10,9036,775
PingbianChina 11,2176,971
PeralesColombia 4,8002,983
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0513,139
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8212,374
PragueCzech Republic 7,8984,908
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7102,305
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7212,312
PoloDominican Republic 3,7362,321
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6412,263
PichilingueEcuador 5,1793,218
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1363,191
PuyoEcuador 5,2813,282
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4626,501
ParisFrance 7,3344,557
PerpignanFrance 7,7854,838
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,84811,712
Port-GentilGabon 11,5177,157
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8633,022
PotsdamGermany 7,6644,762
PatrasGreece 9,2675,759
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0972,546
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2242,625
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5722,841
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6392,262
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3152,060
PecsHungary 8,4305,239
PambanIndia 14,3108,892
PuneIndia 13,2448,230
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0559,355
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5529,043
PadovaItaly 8,1295,051
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0244,986
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7835,458
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7655,446
PantelleriaItaly 8,8035,470
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0865,025
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4235,234
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3445,185
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4935,277
PiacenzaItaly 8,0444,998
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1755,080
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2275,113
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5415,307
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7305,425
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4525,252
PrizziItaly 8,8215,482
PakseLaos 13,1758,187
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4058,951
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,73310,398
PlaisanceMauritius 16,77110,422
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5326,545
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7835,458
PatheinMyanmar 13,3298,283
PutaoMyanmar 12,1237,534
PyiMyanmar 13,0988,139
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0007,457
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5427,793
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4402,138
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9526,806
PohangNorth Korea 10,0436,241
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9336,173
PadidanPakistan 12,2467,610
PanjgurPakistan 12,1527,552
ParachinarPakistan 11,5067,150
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3227,657
PeshawarPakistan 11,5107,152
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6667,871
PilarParaguay 8,7245,421
PiscoPeru 6,6224,115
PiuraPeru 5,5703,461
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7934,221
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0958,138
PoznanPoland 7,8464,876
PrzemyslPoland 8,3415,183
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2504,505
PortalegrePortugal 7,3324,556
Porto Portugal 7,1324,432
PavelecRussia 8,6455,372
PecoraRussia 7,9244,924
PermRussia 8,6645,384
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1124,420
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7354,806
PjatigorskRussia 9,7266,044
PoronajskRussia 8,2035,097
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3485,809
Providenja BayRussia 5,1503,200
PskovRussia 7,8904,903
PodorSenegal 8,2975,156
PopradSlovakia 8,2825,146
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1669,424
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9059,262
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0024,973
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4508,980
Port SudanSudan 11,8247,347
ParamariboSuriname 5,8963,664
PiteňSweden 7,0294,368
PalmyraSyria 10,4566,498
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4125,228
PhetchabunThailand 13,1968,200
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1848,193
PhraeThailand 13,0458,106
PhuketThailand 14,1938,819
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1678,804
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4428,353
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7278,530
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0533,140
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8554,260
PoltavaUkraine 8,8695,511
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3805,829
PradoUruguay 9,5935,961
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6636,005
Palestine, IlUsa 987614
Pana, IlUsa 885550
Paoli, InUsa 1,147713
Paris, IlUsa 949590
Park Rapids, MnUsa 628390
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,595991
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 661411
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 825513
Pawhuska, OkUsa 636395
Pawnee City, NeUsa 336209
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6391,019
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6591,031
Peoria, IlUsa 792492
Perry, OkUsa 689428
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0021,244
Philo, OhUsa 1,441896
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,486924
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 285177
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,058658
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 683424
Pipestone, MnUsa 312194
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,576979
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0781,291
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3271,446
Pocahontas, ArUsa 960597
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,119695
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 683424
Pontiac, IlUsa 840522
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,227762
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9921,238
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,412878
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9951,240
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9921,238
Portage, WiUsa 843524
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3351,451
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9281,198
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 654407
Prescott, ArUsa 1,033642
Priest River, IdUsa 1,560969
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0021,244
Princeton, InUsa 1,036644
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2731,412
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 624388
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1043,172
PetaukeZambia 14,3538,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -