Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9955,589
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8825,519
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0765,640
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7986,710
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2405,120
RosarioArgentina 9,1995,717
RichmondAustralia 13,9838,689
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3788,313
RecifeBrazil 8,5435,309
RemansoBrazil 8,1455,062
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5964,099
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2165,727
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1025,656
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2895,151
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,592989
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,083673
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,034642
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,033642
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6442,264
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,7671,098
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2011,368
RuoqiangChina 10,9766,820
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1882,602
RandersDenmark 7,2214,487
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6472,266
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6842,289
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7654,826
RumipambaEcuador 5,2043,234
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7536,682
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8836,763
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6446,614
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1843,843
RostockGermany 7,4824,649
RhodesGreece 9,7766,075
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5053,421
ReykhólarIceland 5,2513,263
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2913,288
RamsarIran 10,7176,660
RashtIran 10,6396,611
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6134,109
RadicofaniItaly 8,3165,168
Resia PassItaly 7,9514,941
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2785,144
RivoltoItaly 8,1515,065
Rolle PassItaly 8,0565,006
RomeItaly 8,4325,240
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4295,238
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1865,087
RumoiJapan 8,7125,414
RigaLatvia 7,7984,846
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8904,903
RodriguesMauritius 17,03310,584
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5045,906
RabatMorocco 7,7264,801
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2978,263
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6888,506
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7407,917
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9398,041
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3467,672
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2878,257
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3927,701
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1937,577
RivasNicaragua 3,6332,258
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1697,562
RebolyRussia 7,4504,630
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2945,776
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8057,336
RagaSudan 12,0817,507
RashadSudan 12,1537,552
RenkSudan 12,2767,628
RumbekSudan 12,5057,771
RanongThailand 13,9628,676
Roi EtThailand 13,1548,174
RizeTurkey 9,9256,168
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8776,759
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9345,552
RomnyUkraine 8,7185,417
RovnoUkraine 8,4285,237
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0677,499
RochaUruguay 9,6475,995
Racine, WiUsa 925575
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8711,163
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 411256
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 414258
Reading, PaUsa 1,9341,202
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,9541,214
Red Lodge, MtUsa 898558
Redding, CaUsa 1,9491,211
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8061,122
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7681,099
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,005624
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9131,189
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9131,189
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7061,060
Rochester, MnUsa 570354
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7471,086
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 270168
Rockford, IlUsa 817508
Rockville, InUsa 1,030640
Rockwell City, IaUsa 331205
Rome, GaUsa 1,512940
Roseau, MnUsa 813505
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,9641,220
Roswell, NmUsa 1,083673
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9671,222
Rushville, IlUsa 707439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -