Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1316,917
ShkoderAlbania 8,8215,481
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4725,264
SaltaArgentina 8,1935,091
San AntonioArgentina 9,8176,100
San LuisArgentina 9,0095,598
San RafaelArgentina 9,0695,635
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4215,855
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5365,305
SarmientoArgentina 10,1796,325
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9718,682
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9648,677
SalzburgAustria 8,0084,976
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1576,312
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3856,453
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2666,380
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5723,462
SaveBenin 10,3446,428
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5974,721
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6155,353
SalvadorBrazil 8,6865,397
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2255,733
SantaremBrazil 6,6484,131
SantosBrazil 9,1115,661
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8445,496
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2044,477
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1895,089
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2955,776
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0355,614
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0285,610
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3904,592
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0715,637
São PauloBrazil 9,0545,626
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8165,479
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4714,021
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3535,191
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5385,306
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8465,497
SobralBrazil 7,7794,834
SoureBrazil 6,9284,305
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0945,030
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6025,967
SurubimBrazil 8,4655,260
SadovoBulgaria 9,1055,658
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0685,635
SofiaBulgaria 8,9805,580
SiemreapCambodia 13,4298,345
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1501,958
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,220758
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6701,659
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7261,694
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1541,960
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6851,669
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,271790
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,255780
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7351,700
Scott, SkCanada 1,368850
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6591,653
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8641,780
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2171,377
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7222,313
Simcoe, OnCanada 995618
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,055655
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8691,162
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4951,550
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2081,994
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8221,754
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,136706
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,142710
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1141,935
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3774,584
SalCape Verde 7,6324,743
SantiagoChile 8,8785,517
SewellChile 8,9495,561
ShanghaiChina 10,8816,762
ShantouChina 11,8707,376
ShenyangChina 9,7746,074
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6742,283
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1912,605
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8522,393
SibenikCroatia 8,4875,274
SplitCroatia 8,5355,303
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5294,679
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1924,469
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6962,297
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8412,387
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7802,349
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6842,289
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7722,344
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7902,355
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6552,272
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7482,329
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6782,286
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8822,412
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7532,332
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6562,272
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6102,243
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7982,360
San GabrielEcuador 5,0683,149
SalloumEgypt 10,0456,242
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2686,381
SohagEgypt 10,8666,752
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7996,711
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2842,041
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1496,928
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0274,367
StrasbourgFrance 7,6564,758
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3033,917
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0083,734
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7406,052
SchleswigGermany 7,3324,556
StuttgartGermany 7,7274,802
SamosGreece 9,5985,964
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3565,814
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6395,990
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0022,487
SiguiriGuinea 9,1465,684
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1811,977
SzegedHungary 8,5075,286
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2445,123
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2333,252
SagarIndia 12,6897,885
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5327,166
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6787,878
SemnanIran 10,9436,800
ShahroudIran 10,9036,775
ShirazIran 11,5457,174
ShannonIreland 6,4374,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0104,978
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6525,376
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9445,558
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1205,046
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2895,151
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8705,512
SigonellaItaly 8,9385,554
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8806,139
SagaJapan 10,2516,370
SaigoJapan 9,8246,105
SakaiJapan 9,8896,145
SakataJapan 9,2335,738
SapporoJapan 8,8025,470
SaseboJapan 10,2896,394
SendaiJapan 9,2305,736
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1556,310
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1556,311
ShinjoJapan 9,2215,730
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9376,175
ShirakawaJapan 9,3655,820
ShizuokaJapan 9,6545,999
SumotoJapan 9,9066,156
SuttsuJapan 8,8835,520
SuwaJapan 9,5785,952
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6565,379
SavannakhetLaos 13,0678,120
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8534,880
SiluteLithuania 7,8224,861
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9475,560
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7439,783
SalimaMalawi 14,5729,055
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4998,389
SibuMalaysia 14,1908,818
SanMali 9,3585,815
SegouMali 9,2475,746
SikassoMali 9,4365,864
St. BrandonMauritius 16,51910,265
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8961,800
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0296,232
SainshandMongolia 9,9286,170
SafiMorocco 7,6624,761
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7874,839
SittweMyanmar 12,9998,078
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8484,256
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9683,709
SaiqOman 12,3917,700
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8938,012
SurOman 12,5057,771
SialkotPakistan 11,7057,273
SibbiPakistan 11,9467,423
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7625,445
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8334,246
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6907,886
SandomierzPoland 8,2175,106
SniezkaPoland 7,9244,924
SuwalkiPoland 7,9874,963
SzczecinPoland 7,6644,763
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3714,580
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1613,829
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0692,529
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,67110,360
Satu MareRomania 8,5165,292
SibiuRomania 8,7465,435
SulinaRomania 9,0725,638
SadrinskRussia 8,9895,586
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7724,830
SalekhardRussia 7,8854,900
SaratovRussia 9,0785,641
SejmcanRussia 6,7604,201
SelagoncyRussia 7,6464,751
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9164,919
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5835,334
SmolenskRussia 8,3015,158
SociRussia 9,6485,995
SortovalaRussia 7,6324,743
SuntarRussia 7,9794,958
SurgutRussia 8,5145,291
SverdlovskRussia 8,8615,506
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1715,077
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3112,679
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2707,003
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1579,419
SingaporeSingapore 14,6689,115
SliacSlovakia 8,2615,134
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0176,224
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8946,148
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3564,571
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4314,618
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3054,539
SevilleSpain 7,5614,699
SennarSudan 12,1667,560
ShambatSudan 11,9077,399
ShendiSudan 11,8697,375
StenseleSweden 6,9014,288
StockholmSweden 7,3634,576
StorlienSweden 6,8364,248
SundsvallSweden 7,0984,411
SantisSwitzerland 7,8474,877
SongeaTanzania 14,4058,951
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0218,091
SongkhlaThailand 14,1958,821
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4368,349
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0368,722
SurinThailand 13,2838,254
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0066,218
SokodeTogo 10,1666,317
SfaxTunisia 8,8855,521
SousseTunisia 8,7965,466
SamsunTurkey 9,7246,042
SiirtTurkey 10,2896,394
SivasTurkey 9,9016,153
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0546,869
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7484,194
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2943,911
SarataUkraine 8,9905,587
SarnyUkraine 8,3895,213
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3105,785
SumyUkraine 8,7585,442
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0837,508
SaltoUruguay 9,1815,705
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9421,207
Safford, AzUsa 1,392865
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1931,363
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1881,359
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 814506
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13986
Saint Peter, MnUsa 463288
Salem, InUsa 1,147713
Salem, OrUsa 1,9571,216
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,088676
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,190739
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,387862
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9021,182
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0491,273
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0702,529
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0591,280
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 731455
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0371,266
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0211,256
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6671,036
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,264785
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9171,191
Scott City, KsUsa 476296
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 381237
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,147713
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9351,202
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9291,199
Sedan, KsUsa 593369
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9441,208
Selma, AlUsa 1,537955
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1601,342
Seymour, InUsa 1,147713
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,271790
Sheridan, WyUsa 713443
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,155718
Sioux City, IaUsa 220137
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 255159
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,050653
Southport, NcUsa 2,0371,266
Sparta, IlUsa 899559
Spencer, WvUsa 1,555966
Spickard, MoUsa 483300
Spokane, WaUsa 1,585985
Spooner, WiUsa 710441
Springfield, IlUsa 819509
Springfield, MissouriUsa 714444
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1393,194
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 559347
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 815507
Stambaugh, MiUsa 944587
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0781,291
State College, PaUsa 1,7641,096
State University, MsUsa 1,332828
State University, NmUsa 1,318819
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7441,084
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 676420
Steffenville, MoUsa 628390
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9451,208
Storm Lake, IaUsa 320199
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2051,370
Subiaco, ArUsa 891554
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9311,200
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7321,076
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 607377
Syracuse, NeUsa 273170
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8731,164
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8286,729
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6052,862
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8953,042
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5973,478
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8624,885
SocotraYemen 13,3378,288
SenangaZambia 13,8468,604
SerenjeZambia 14,1928,819
SeshekeZambia 14,0288,717
SolweziZambia 13,8098,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -