Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Loup, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Loup, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Loup, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3338,907
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,36310,168
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8528,608
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9368,039
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0709,986
WoomeraAustralia 14,9809,309
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6489,103
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6731,661
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,526949
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8531,773
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1881,981
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,475917
Windsor, OnCanada 1,321821
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 891554
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,155718
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4062,738
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8143,613
WajimaJapan 9,5285,921
WakamatsuJapan 9,3525,811
WakayamaJapan 9,9016,153
WakkanaiJapan 8,5875,336
WajirKenya 13,6508,482
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5858,442
WindhoekNamibia 13,7848,566
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3377,666
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2967,641
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3977,704
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5847,820
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3757,690
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4597,742
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3977,704
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5547,801
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,646
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4137,714
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3747,689
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0228,092
WintonNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,697
WarsawPoland 8,0615,009
WroclawPoland 7,9534,942
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8436,117
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0817,507
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2787,008
WauSudan 12,3117,650
WaddingtonUk 6,8914,282
Waco, TxUsa 1,165724
Wake IslandUsa 8,9285,548
Wakeeney, KsUsa 344214
Wakefield, NeUsa 165103
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,601995
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,605997
Walnut, IlUsa 743462
Warren, OhUsa 1,500932
Warren, PaUsa 1,6491,025
Warrenton, MoUsa 754468
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8871,172
Washington, IaUsa 593369
Washington, InUsa 1,067663
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,187738
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8771,167
Watertown, SdUsa 371230
Watertown, WiUsa 827514
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,232765
Waverly, OhUsa 1,391864
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9041,183
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,421883
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,232766
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,033642
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 852530
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,524947
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9371,204
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4211,504
West Point, GaUsa 1,586986
West Point, NyUsa 2,0781,291
White Hall, IlUsa 830516
Whitestown, InUsa 1,112691
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 894556
Wichita, KansasUsa 502312
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7021,058
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9281,198
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9621,219
Williamson, WvUsa 1,512940
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8321,139
Williston, North DakotaUsa 778483
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9371,204
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9801,230
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0291,261
Windsor, IlUsa 908564
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,499931
Winnebago, MnUsa 440274
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,569975
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 683424
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8061,122
Winslow, AzUsa 1,281796
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7441,084
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7641,096
Wooster, OhUsa 1,427887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -